Passenger Ship Arrivals and Departures - Port of New York 2008

Compiled by John McFarlane, Theodore W. Scull, Brad Hatry and J. Fred Rodriguez • Designed by John McFarlane

The arrival times shown for vessels docking in the early morning are approximations as tides, weather or Hudson River traffic may affect them.
The sailing times shown are expected to be accurate but on some occasions the sailing time may be affected by the late arrival of passengers, loading of fuel or the scheduling of lifeboat drills.

* Maiden arrival in the Port of New York

## Indicates that the ship is repositioning without passengers.
(Manhattan) indicates that ships berth at the Manhattan Cruise Terminal, Piers 88, 90 or 92 at the Foot of West 48th to West 52nd Streets.
(Brooklyn) Indicates that the ship berths at the Red Hook Cruise Terminal in Brooklyn. (CP) Indicates that the ship berths at the Chelsea Piers.
(Bayonne) The RCI and Celebrity cruise ships will operate from the Cape Liberty Cruise Port, Bayonne, NJ.

Please note that this schedule is subject to change without notice.
The World Ship Society Port of New York Branch is not responsible for errors, omissions or other changes.
We welcome information about any omissions, errors or changes.
Information last updated October 27, 2008.

DATE SHIP ARRIVE - FROM SAILING - TO
Thu
Jan 3
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
5pm Tortola
Fri
Jan 4
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Sat
Jan 5
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
  NORWEGIAN GEM 8 am Caribbean 4pm St.Thomas
Sun
Jan 13
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
6:30pm Tortola
  QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 am Southampton 6:30pm Round South America, Cape Horn, Pacific, Far East Cruise
  *QUEEN VICTORIA am Southampton 6:30pm World Cruise
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Wed
Jan 16
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
  NORWEGIAN GEM 8 am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Wed
Jan 23
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
7pm Tortola
Fri
Jan 25
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm San Juan
Sat
Jan 26
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
  NORWEGIAN GEM 8am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Feb 2
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
7pm Limon
Sun
Feb 3
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Wed
Feb 6
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
  NORWEGIAN GEM 8am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Fri
Feb 15
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
4pm Bahamas
Sat
Feb 16
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
  NORWEGIAN GEM 8am Tortola 4pm Port Canaveral
Tue
Feb 19
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Bahamas
7pm Tortola
Sat
Feb 23
NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Sun
Feb 24
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Wed
Feb 27
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Fri
Feb 29
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
7pm Tortola
Sat
Mar 1
NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Fri
Mar 7
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Sat
Mar 8
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
  NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
Mar 10
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
7pm Tortola
Sat
Mar 15
NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Sun
Mar 16
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Wed
Mar 19
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Thu
Mar 20
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
5pm Bahamas
Sat
Mar 22
NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
Mar 24
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Bahamas
4pm Limon
Fri
Mar 28
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm St. Maarten
Sat
Mar 29
NOORDAM 8am San Juan ---
  NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Sat
Apr 5
NOORDAM --- pm Mediterranean via Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
Sun
Apr 6
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
7pm Tortola
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm Bermuda
Wed
Apr 9
AMEDEA Noon Wilmington In port until Apr 11
Fri
Apr 11
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
8am Bermuda
5pm Labadee
  AMEDEA Arrived Apr 9 6pm Boston
Sat
Apr 12
NORWEGIAN GEM 10am Nassau 4pm Barcelona via Azores
  QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 (Manhattan)
am Port Everglades
5pm Southampton
Sun
Apr 13
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am --- 4pm Port Canaveral
Tue
Apr 15
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am --- pm ---
Wed
Apr 16
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am St. Thomas
5pm Southampton
Thu
Apr 17
CARNIVAL MIRACLE am --- 5pm Bermuda
Fri
Apr 18
NORWEGIAN DAWN am --- 6pm Cruise to Nowhere
Sat
Apr 19
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Bahamas 4pm St. Thomas
Sun
Apr 20
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
8am San Juan
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Bermuda
Wed
Apr 23
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 8am Newport 4pm San Juan
Thu
Apr 24
AMSTERDAM 7am World Cruise via Bermuda 4:45pm Port Everglades
Fri
Apr 25
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
8am Bermuda
5pm San Juan via Bermuda
Sun
Apr 27
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Samana 4pm St. Thomas
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Mon
Apr 28
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Southampton
5pm Southampton
Thu
May 1
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Fri
May 2
*MINERVA 1 pm --- In port until May 3
  ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT 1pm Norfolk In port until May 3
Sat
May 3
MINERVA Arrived May 2 pm ---
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10 am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm St. Thomas
  ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT Arrived May 2 8pm Newport
Sun
May 4
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8 am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)8am San Juan (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Wed
May 7
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10 am Samana 4pm St. Thomas
Fri
May 9
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)8am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm St. Thomas
Sat
May 10
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Southampton
5pm Southampton
Sun
May 11
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Sat
May 17
*CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)am Bermuda (Brooklyn)pm Grand Turk
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)8am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm St. Thomas
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup 4pm St. Thomas
Sun
May 18
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Thu
May 22
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Labadee
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6:30am Southampton
pm Halifax
Sun
May 25
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
May 26
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)am Bermuda (Brooklyn)pm San Juan
Tue
May 27
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Boston
5pm Southampton
  BREMEN 8am --- 6pm ---
Sat
May 31
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am San Juan (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Great Stirrup 4pm St. Thomas
Sun
Jun 1
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Mon
Jun 2
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Wed
Jun 4
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)pm Bermuda
Thu
Jun 5
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)8am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Sun
Jun 8
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
7am Southampton
5pm Southampton
Mon
Jun 9
ASUKA II am --- In Port Overnight
Tue
Jun 10
ASUKA II Arrived Jun 9 pm ---
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CARNIVAL VICTORY ##am 5pm St. John
  NIPPON MARU (Brooklyn)
am ---
In Port Overnight
Wed
Jun 11
NIPPON MARU (Brooklyn)
Arrived Jun 9
pm ---
Fri
Jun 13
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)pm Bermuda
Sat
Jun 14
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am San Juan (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 7am Grand Stirrup 5pm St. Thomas
Sun
Jun 15
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Wed
Jun 18
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Thu
Jun 19
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Sun
Jun 22
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)pm Grand Turk
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 7am Samana 5pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Mon
Jun 23
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John
Thu
Jun 26
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Sat
Jun 28
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am San Juan (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup 4pm St. Thomas
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
Sun
Jun 29
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Tue
July 1
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Bermuda (Brooklyn)5pm San Juan
Wed
July 2
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
(Brooklyn)
5pm Boston
Thu
July 3
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm New London
Fri
July 4
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am St. Thomas 4pm San Juan
Sun
July 6
NORWEGIAN DAWN 6am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 6am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
July 7
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John
Tue
July 8
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Halifax
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton & Cherbourg
Thu
July 10
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)5pm Bermuda
Sat
July 12
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Boston
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 7am Great Stirrup 4pm San Juan
Sun
July 13
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  *CLIPPER PACIFIC am --- In Port Overnight
Mon
July 14
CLIPPER PACIFIC Arrived July 13 pm ---
Thu
July 17
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
Sat
July 19
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)5pm Grand Turk
Sun
July 20
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 9am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Mon
July 21
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John
Tue
July 22
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton & Cherbourg
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton & Hamburg
Sat
July 26
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Great Stirrup 4pm San Juan
Sun
July 27
NORWEGIAN DAWN 9am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Mon
July 28
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Bermuda (Brooklyn)5pm San Juan
Thu
July 31
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm New London
Sun
Aug 3
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
Aug 4
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm Saint John
Tue
Aug 5
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Wed
Aug 6
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)5pm Bermuda
Thu
Aug 7
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton & Hamburg
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton
Sat
Aug 9
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Boston
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup 4pm San Juan
Sun
Aug 10
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Wed
Aug 13
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Thu
Aug 14
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Saint John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
Fri
Aug 15
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)5pm Bermuda
Sun
Aug 17
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
Aug 18
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John
Tue
Aug 19
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton & Hamburg
Thu
Aug 21
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Sat
Aug 23
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm San Juan
Sun
Aug 24
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Grand Turk (Brooklyn) 5pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Mon
Aug 25
*PRINCE ALBERT II 10am Gloucester, MA In Port Overnight
Tue
Aug 26
PRINCE ALBERT II Arrived Aug 25 pm Private Charter
Thu
Aug 28
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Sydney
Fri
Aug 29
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  *EURODAM 7am Halifax 7:30pm Cruise to Nowhere
Sun
Aug 31
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Newport (Brooklyn) 5pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
Sep 1
CARNIVAL VICTORY 7am St. John 5pm Saint John, NB
  EURODAM 7am Cruise to Nowhere 5pm Newport
Thu
Sep 4
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Hamburg & Southampton
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton
Sat
Sep 6
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Halifax
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
Sun
Sep 7
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Newport (Brooklyn) 5pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Newport 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
Mon
Sep 8
AURORA 8am Southampton via Wilmington In Port Until Sep 9
Tue
Sep 9
AURORA Arrived Sep 8 6pm Transat via Newport
Thu
Sep 11
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Sydney
Sat
Sep 13
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  SEA PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am St. Johns (Brooklyn) 8pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  *AIDAAURA 8am Halifax In Port Until Sep 15
Sun
Sep 14
AIDAAURA Arrived Sep 13 In Port Until Sep 15
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Newport (Brooklyn) 5pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Newport 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Halifax
Mon
Sep 15
AIDAAURA Arrived Sep 13 8pm Boston
Tue
Sep 16
CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 6am Halifax 9 pm Newport
  QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 8am Southampton 5pm Newport
Sat
Sep 20
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Halifax
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
Sun
Sep 21
EURODAM 7am Newport 5pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Halifax (Brooklyn) 5pm Halifax
Mon
Sep 22
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Tue
Sep 23
CONSTELLATION (Bayonne)
7am Ponta Delgada
(Bayonne)
5pm Portland
Thu
Sep 25
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Sydney
Fri
Sep 26
*ROYAL PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am New London (Brooklyn) 5pm New London
Sat
Sep 27
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
(Brooklyn)
5pm Halifax
Sun
Sep 28
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Newport (Brooklyn) 5pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN JEWEL 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
Mon
Sep 29
SAGA RUBY 4pm Sydney, NS In Port Until Sep 30
Tue
Sep 30
SAGA RUBY Arrived Sep 29 5pm Newport
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  *NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC EXPLORER (Brooklyn)
am Mystic
(Brooklyn)
In Port Overnight
Wed
Oct 1
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC EXPLORER (Brooklyn)
Arrived Sept 30
(Brooklyn)
pm Halifax
Thu
Oct 2
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
8am St. Johns
(Brooklyn)
5pm Port Everglades
Fri
Oct 3
SEA PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
(Brooklyn) 8pm Newport
  AIDAAURA 8am Boston In Port Until Oct 5
Sat
Oct 4
AIDAAURA Arrived Oct 3 In Port Until Oct 5
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Halifax
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Newport
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax pm ###
Sun
Oct 5
AIDAAURA Arrived Oct 3 8pm Boston
  CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Halifax (Brooklyn) 5pm Halifax
  CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) 7am Bar Harbor (Bayonne)
5pm Portland
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Martha's Vineyard
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Tue
Oct 7
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC EXPLORER (Brooklyn)
am Martha's Vineyard
(Brooklyn)
pm Washington DC
Wed
Oct 8
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 7am Newport 9pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN JEWEL 8am Sydney 4pm Boston
Thu
Oct 9
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Sydney
Sat
Oct 11
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Boston 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
Sun
Oct 12
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Newport (Brooklyn) 5pm Newport
  EURODAM 7am Newport 5pm Port Everglades
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
Tue
Oct 14
FRAM am Newport pm Charleston, SC
Thu
Oct 16
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
7am Southampton
(Brooklyn)
5pm Southampton
  + QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 7am Southampton 5pm Southampton
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
Fri
Oct 17
CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) 7am Bar Harbor (Bayonne)
5pm Bar Harbor
Sat
Oct 18
ARTEMIS 8am Norfolk 6pm Newport
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Halifax
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN JEWEL 8am Sydney 4pm Boston
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Samana
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Cruise to Nowhere pm ###
  ROYAL PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am New London
(Brooklyn)
5 pm New London
Sun
Oct 19
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Halifax (Brooklyn) 5pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Thu
Oct 23
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
(Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
  SEA PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
(Brooklyn) 10pm St. Thomas
  AIDAAURA 8am Boston In Port Until Oct 25
Fri
Oct 24
AIDAAURA Arrived Oct 23 In Port Until Oct 25
Sat
Oct 25
AIDAAURA Arrived Oct 23 8pm Wilmington, NC
Sun
Oct 26
CARIBBEAN PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 7:15am Halifax (Brooklyn) 5pm St. Kitts
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Tue
Oct 28
NORWEGIAN JEWEL 8am Sydney 4pm Samana
Wed
Oct 29
CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 7am Newport 7pm Bermuda
Thu
Oct 30
CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) 7am St. John (Bayonne)
5pm Bermuda
Sat
Nov 1
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
(Bayonne)
5pm St. Thomas
Sun
Nov 2
NORWEGIAN DAWN 8am Bermuda 6pm Samana
Fri
Nov 7
ROYAL PRINCESS (Brooklyn) 8am New London (Brooklyn) 5pm Philadelphia
Sun
Nov 9
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Labadee
(Bayonne)
5pm San Juan
Fri
Nov 21
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Tortola
(Bayonne)
5pm Labadee
(Bayonne) QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
7am Southampton
(Brooklyn)
5pm St. Kitts
Sat
Nov 29
NORWEGIAN GEM 8am Malaga Transat 4pm Port Canaveral
Sun
Nov 30
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
(Bayonne)
5pm San Juan
Sat
Dec 6
NORWEGIAN GEM 9am Freeport 4pm Port Canaveral
Fri
Dec 12
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Tortola
(Bayonne)
5pm San Juan
Sat
Dec 13
NORWEGIAN GEM 9am Freeport 4pm Port Canaveral
Sat
Dec 20
NORWEGIAN GEM 9am Freeport 4pm Port Canaveral
Sun
Dec 21
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Labadee
(Bayonne)
5pm Labadee
Sat
Dec 27
NORWEGIAN GEM 9am Freeport 4pm Port Canaveral