Passenger Ship Arrivals and Departures - Port of New York 2007

Compiled by Theodore W. Scull and John McFarlane • Design and Posting by John McFarlane

The arrival times shown for vessels docking in the early morning are approximations as tides, weather or Hudson River traffic may affect them.
The sailing times shown are expected to be accurate but on some occasions the sailing time may be affected by the late arrival of passengers, loading of fuel or the scheduling of lifeboat drills.

* Maiden arrival in the Port of New York

## Indicates that the ship is repositioning without passengers.
(Manhattan) indicates that ships berth at the Manhattan Cruise Terminal, Piers 88, 90 or 92 at the Foot of West 48th to West 52nd Streets.
(Brooklyn) Indicates that the ship berths at the Red Hook Cruise Terminal in Brooklyn. (CP) Indicates that the ship berths at the Chelsea Piers.
(Bayonne) The RCI and Celebrity cruise ships will operate from the Cape Liberty Cruise Port, Bayonne, NJ.

Please note that this schedule is subject to change without notice.
The World Ship Society Port of New York Branch is not responsible for errors, omissions or other changes.
We welcome information about any omissions, errors or changes.
Information last updated December 24, 2007.

DATE SHIP ARRIVE - FROM SAILING - TO
Tue
Jan 2, 2007
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Jan 6
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
Sun
Jan 7
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Ocho Rios 4pm Great Stirrup Cay
Mon
Jan 8

QUEEN ELIZABETH 2
(Brooklyn)
6:00am Southampton
5pm 2007 World Cruise
Sat
Jan 13
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Wed
Jan 17
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Thu
Jan 18
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Ocho Rios 4pm St. Thomas
Tue
Jan 23
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Jan 27
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Sun
Jan 28
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Great Stirrup Cay
Fri
Feb 2
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Wed
Feb 7
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Thu
Feb 8
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Ocho Rios 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Feb 10
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Samana 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Feb 17
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
Sun
Feb 18
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm St. Thomas
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Wed
Feb 28
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Thu
Mar 1
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
Sun
Mar 4
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Port Canaveral
Sat
Mar 10
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm St. Thomas
Sun
Mar 11
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Great Stirrup Cay
Sun
Mar 18
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
Wed
Mar 21
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Thu
Mar 22
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Ocho Rios 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Mar 24
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm St. Thomas
Sat
Mar 31
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
Sun
Apr 1
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Tortola 4pm St. Thomas
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Port Canaveral
Sat
Apr 7
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm St. Thomas
Tue
Apr 10
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6:30am St. Kitts
5pm St. Thomas
Wed
Apr 11
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4;45pm Grand Turk
Thu
Apr 12
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Tortola 4pm Great Stirrup Cay
Sat
Apr 14
SAGA RUBY 9am Charleston In Port Until Apr 15
Sun
Apr 15
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Samana 4pm Port Canaveral
  SAGA RUBY Arrived Apr 14 11pm Boston
via Cape Cod Canal
Then Transat
Wed
Apr 18
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6:30am Tortola
5pm Southampton
Thu
Apr 19
CARNIVAL MIRACLE ##am Tampa 4pm Bermuda
Sat
Apr 21
NOORDAM 8am Half Moon Cay 4:45pm Seattle via Panama Canal
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  ALBATROS Noon Wilmington In Port Until Apr 22
Sun
Apr 22
ALBATROS Arrived Apr 21 6pm Newport
Mon
Apr 23
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Ocho Rios 4pm St. Thomas
Wed
Apr 25
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Newport 4pm San Juan
Fri
Apr 27
QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 (Brooklyn)
7:30am Southampton (World Cruise)
5pm Port Everglades
  AMSTERDAM 8am Funchal (World Cruise) 5pm Port Everglades
  ZENITH am Florida via Caribbean In Port Overnight
  *CELEBRITY JOURNEY am ##Bahamas Drydock In Port Until May 12
Sat
April 28
ZENITH Arrived April 27 ## pm Barcelona (Final New York Sailing)
Sun
Apr 29
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
Mon
Apr 30
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6:30am Southampton
5pm Southampton
Thu
May 3
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  *LIBERTY OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)Transat 8am (Bayonne)In Port Overnight
Fri
May 4
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10 am Bermuda 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  PRINSENDAM 7am Madeira 5pm Port Everglades
  LIBERTY OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)In Port Overnight (Bayonne)5pm Cruise to Nowhere
  *AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Arrived April 27
As CELEBRITY JOURNEY
(Bayonne) In Port Until May 12
Sat
May 5
NORWEGIAN DAWN am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Great Stirrup Cay pm Bermuda
  *AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Arrived April 27 (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda CANCELLED
Sun
May 6
NORWEGIAN DAWN am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Nassau
  LIBERTY OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)8am Cruise to Nowhere (Bayonne)5pm Cruise to Nowhere
Mon
May 7
LIBERTY OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)8am Cruise to Nowhere (Bayonne)5pm Cruise to Nowhere
Wed
May 9
LIBERTY OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7am Cruise to Nowhere (Bayonne)## 10am Miami
Fri
May 11
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)San Juan 8am (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Sat
May 12
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10 am Bermuda 4pm Nassau
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)--- (Brooklyn)pm Bermuda
  *AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) In Port Since April 27 (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda (First Sailing)
Sun
May 13
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am St. Thomas pm Port Canaveral
Sat
May 19
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Bermuda 4pm Nassau
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am St. Thomas pm Bermuda
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
May 20
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)San Juan 8am (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Mon
May 21
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Grand Turk (Brooklyn)5pm Bermuda
Tues
May 22
SILVER SHADOW 8am Bermuda 11pm Transat via Boston
Thu
May 24
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6:30am Southampton
In Port
Fri
May 25
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
In Port
5pm Bahamas
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Sat
May 26
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Bermuda ##Drydock (Boston)
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
May 27
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT St. Thomas pm Port Canaveral
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Tue
May 29
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Bahamas
5pm Southampton
Wed
May 30
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)am Bermuda (Brooklyn)pm Grand Turk
Sat
Jun 2
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  ASUKA II am Dublin In Port Overnight
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Jun 3
ASUKA II Arrived Jun 2 pm Nassau
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Mon
Jun 4
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Fri
Jun 8
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Bermuda (Brooklyn)5pm Grand Turk
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Sat
Jun 9
NORWEGIAN DAWN ## Drydock (Boston) 4pm Nassau
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Jun 10
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
am Southampton
5pm Southampton
Tue
Jun 12
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CARNIVAL VICTORY ##am Norfolk 5pm St. John
Sat
Jun 16
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John/Halifax
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Bermuda 4pm Nassau
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Jun 17
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN CROWN ## am Philadelphia 4pm St. George's
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Bermuda (Brooklyn)5pm Grand Turk
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am San Juan (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Wed
Jun 20
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Thu
Jun 21
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John
Fri
Jun 22
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)7 am Bermuda (Bayonne)5pm Labadee
Sat
Jun 23
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Bermuda 4pm Nassau
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Jun 24
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am Bermuda 4pm Bermuda
Mon
Jun 25
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am St. John 5pm St. John/Halifax
Tue
Jun 26
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)7:15am Bermuda (Brooklyn)5pm San Juan
Thu
Jun 28
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Sat
Jun 30
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John/Halifax
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Bermuda 4pm Nassau
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
July 1
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Mon
July 2
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton & Le Havre
5pm Bahamas
Thu
July 5
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Grand Turk
5 pm Bermuda
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John, NB
Fri
July 6
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 8am Halifax 5pm Halifax
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Bahamas
5pm Southampton
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Sat
July 7
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
July 8
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7 am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
Mon
July 9
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John, NB
Sat
July 14
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John, NB
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Grand Turk
5 pm Bermuda
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)5pm Bermuda
Sun
July 15
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Wed
July 18
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
5pm Southampton & Hamburg
Thu
July 19
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Halifax
Fri
July 20
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Sat
July 21
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
July 22
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
Mon
July 23
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John, NB
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Bermuda
5 pm Grand Turk
Sat
July 28
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm St. John, NB
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
July 29
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Mon
July 30
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Wed
Aug 1
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Grand Turk
5 pm Grand Turk
Thu
Aug 2
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Halifax
Fri
Aug 3
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton & Hamburg
5pm Southampton
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Sat
Aug 4
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Aug 5
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
Mon
Aug 6
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Saint John, NB
Tue
Aug 7
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Thu
Aug 9
TOPAZ am Dublin In Port Overnight
Fri
Aug 10
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Grand Turk
5 pm Grand Turk
  TOPAZ Arrived Aug 9 pm Montego Bay
Sat
Aug 11
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Saint John, NB
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Aug 12
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Wed
Aug 15
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
5pm Southampton & Hamburg
Thu
Aug 16
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Halifax
Fri
Aug 17
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Sat
Aug 18
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Bermuda
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Aug 19
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Grand Turk
5 pm Grand Turk
  NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
Mon
Aug 20
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Saint John, NB
Thu
Aug 23
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Sat
Aug 25
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Saint John, NB
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 4pm Port Canaveral
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Aug 26
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am St. Thomas 4pm Port Canaveral
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Tue
Aug 28
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Port Canaveral
5 pm Bermuda
Thu
Aug 30
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Halifax
Fri
Aug 31
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton & Hamburg
5pm Halifax
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm Newport
Sat
Sep 1
NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Nassau 5pm Cruise to Nowhere
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Great Stirrup Cay 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Sep 2
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 10am Cruise to Nowhere 5pm Canada
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Mon
Sep 3
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 5pm Saint John, NB
Tue
Sep 4
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Halifax
5pm Southampton
Thu
Sep 6
CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Port Canaveral
5 pm Bermuda
Sat
Sep 8
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 7am Martha's Vineyard 5pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Sep 9
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  VEENDAM 7:15am St. John's 5 pm Newport
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am King's Wharf, Bermuda
5pm Bermuda
Thu
Sep 13
NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 5pm Martha's Vineyard
Fri
Sep 14
CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 7am Newport 9 pm Halifax
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm Newport
Sat
Sep 15
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Port Canaveral
5 pm Halifax
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Sep 16
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  AURORA (Brooklyn)
9am Transat via Wilmington
(Brooklyn) pm Newport
Tue
Sep 18
GRAND PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Port Canaveral
5 pm Newport
  ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT 9 am Canada In Port Overnight
Wed
Sep 19
ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT Arrived Sep 18 pm Cuba
Fri
Sep 21
CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 7am Newport 8 pm Newport
Sat
Sep 22
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 7am Martha's Vineyard 5pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm Halifax
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Sep 23
NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 5pm Martha's Vineyard
  NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Newport
5pm Bermuda
Mon
Sep 24
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
Thu
Sep 27
CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) am Transat via Halifax pm Newport
Fri
Sep 28
QUEEN MARY 2 6am Southampton 5pm Quebec City via Newport
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm Newport
Sat
Sep 29
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 7am Martha's Vineyard 5pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax 4pm Boston
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm Halifax
  VEENDAM 7:15am New London 5 pm Newport
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda 8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Sep 30
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am Kings Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 10am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
Tue
Oct 2
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  SAGA RUBY 4pm Sydney,NS In Port Overnight
Wed
Oct 3
SAGA RUBY Arrived Oct 2 6pm Newport
Thu
Oct 4
NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 5pm Boston
  QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 (Brooklyn)
(Schedule Change)
PM Transat via Quebec/Boston
In Port Overnight
Fri
Oct 5
QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 (Brooklyn)
Arrived Oct 4
5pm Transat via St. John's
Sat
Oct 6
CARNIVAL VICTORY 8am Halifax ## pm Norfolk
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Oct 7
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Quebec City via Newport
5pm Southampton
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Boston
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Mon
Oct 8
GRAND PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm Halifax
Tue
Oct 9
*ARTEMIS 7:15am Newport 5 pm Halifax
  *FRAM 8am Newport 5pm Charleston
Wed
Oct 10
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm San Juan
  CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) am Boston pm Newport
Fri
Oct 12
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am King's Wharf, Bermuda
5pm Newport
Sat
Oct 13
CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 7am Newport 9pm Newport
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm Bar Harbor
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
Sun
Oct 14
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 5pm Boston
Thu
Oct 18
CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Tortola 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
Fri
Oct 19
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
5pm Southampton
  BLACK WATCH 8am Newport In Port Overnight
(Shift to Bayonne)
Sat
Oct 20
NOORDAM 7am King's Wharf (Transat) 4:45pm Tortola
  CARNIVAL MIRACLE 9am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm ---
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  CROWN PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm San Juan
  BLACK WATCH Arrived Oct 19 (Bayonne) 11pm Norfolk
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda 8am (Bayonne)4pm Bermuda
       
Sun
Oct 21
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Boston
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Tue
Oct 23
CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) am Boston pm Newport
Fri
Oct 26
NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 5pm Martha's Vineyard
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm San Juan via Labadee
Sat
Oct 27
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm Cruise to Nowhere
  AZAMARA JOURNEY (Bayonne) Bermuda 8am (Bayonne)4pm Miami via Bermuda
       
Sun
Oct 28
NORWEGIAN CROWN 7am King's Wharf 4pm St. George's
  NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Halifax
  NORWEGIAN DAWN 7am Newport 5pm Miami via St. Thomas
  GRAND PRINCESS (Brooklyn)
7:15am Newport
5 pm Halifax
Mon
Oct 29
CRYSTAL SYMPHONY 4pm Boston In Port Overnight
  COLUMBUS am Boston In Port Overnight
Tue
Oct 30
COLUMBUS Arrived Oct 29 pm Baltimore
  CRYSTAL SYMPHONY Arrived Oct 29 5pm Philadelphia
Wed
Oct 31
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am Southampton
5pm Tortola
  NOORDAM 7am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Sat
Nov 3
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT 8am Martha's Vineyard 4pm New Orleans via St. Thomas
Sun
Nov 4
NORWEGIAN CROWN 8am Bermuda ## ---
  EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Boston
5pm King's Wharf, Bermuda
Mon
Nov 5
CONSTELLATION (Bayonne) am Canada pm Port Everglades via Bermuda
Sat
Nov 10
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am St. Thomas
5pm Tortola
Sun
Nov 11
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am Bermuda
5pm San Juan via St. Maarten
Tues
Nov 20
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am St. Thomas
5pm Tortola
Wed
Nov 21
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Fri
Nov 23
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm San Juan via Labadee
Fri
Nov 30
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am St. Thomas
5pm Tortola
Sat
Dec 1
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
Sun
Dec 2
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm San Juan
Mon
Dec 10
QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am St. Thomas
5pm Tortola
Wed
Dec 12
NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Grand Turk
Fri
Dec 14
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm San Juan via Bermuda
Tue
Dec 18
*NORWEGIAN GEM 9am --- 7pm Cruise to Nowhere
Thu
Dec 20
NORWEGIAN GEM am Cruise to Nowhere pm Cruise to Nowhere
  QUEEN MARY 2 (Brooklyn)
6am St. Thomas
5pm Tortola
Fri
Dec 21
NORWEGIAN GEM am Cruise to Nowhere pm Cruise to Nowhere
Sat
Dec 22
NORWEGIAN GEM am Cruise to Nowhere 4pm Port Canaveral
  NOORDAM 8am San Juan 4:45pm Tortola
Sun
Dec 23
EXPLORER OF THE SEAS (Bayonne)
7am San Juan
5pm San Juan
Sat
Dec 29
NORWEGIAN GEM 10 am Key West 4pm Port Canaveral